Skip to content
Aperlena

TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (Publications Office of the EU) verified 1 week ago Contract notice

Germany - Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles - Production and supply of workshop equipment (WSA) mobile maintenance (mobIH) maintenance level 1

Original Deutschland - Mechanische Ersatzteile für Militärfahrzeuge - Herstellung und Lieferung von Werkstattausstattung (WSA) mobile Instandhaltung (mobIH) der Instandhaltungsstufe 1 bestehend aus bis zu 1.100 Basiscontainer 20 ft zzgl. 1300 Mustercontainerhüllen, 1.00

Closed Germany Koblenz Security, fire-fighting & defence equipment

Buyer Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr

Key facts

Published
Procedure
Negotiated procedure
  1. Published
View the official notice Watch this tender

Bidding is closed. An award or a correction on this notice: an email when the register sees it. Log in

Summary

Machine-generated summary

The German contracting authority is procuring the manufacture and delivery of workshop equipment for mobile level 1 maintenance, to be assembled in 20 ft containers. The scope covers up to 1,100 base containers (755 firm, up to 345 on order), up to 1,300 sample container shells (up to 1,300 on order), up to 1,000 10 ft half-height supplementary containers (703 firm, up to 297 on order) and up to 850 system maintenance fieldwebel containers (603 firm, up to 247 on order), all 20 ft or 10 ft ISO low cube or half-height containers, including accessories, equipment, documentation and training. The demand is split into two lots, with one framework agreement per lot awarded to one company each. The framework agreements each run for seven years.

Key points

Herstellung und Lieferung von Werkstattausstattung (WSA) mobile Instandhaltung (mobIH) der Instandhaltungsstufe 1 bestehend aus bis zu 1.100 Basiscontainern 20 ft. zzgl. bis zu 1.300 Mustercontainerhüllen 20ft., bis zu 1.000 Ergänzungscontainern 10 ft. halbhoch und bis zu 850 Systeminstandsetzungsfeldwebelcontainern 10 ft. halbhoch inklusive Zubehör, Ausstattung und Dokumentation. Der Bedarf wird in zwei Lose aufgeteilt. Es ist beabsichtigt, je Los eine Rahmenvereinbarung (RV) mit je einem Unternehmen zu schließen. Die Laufzeit der Rahmenvereinbarungen beträgt jeweils sieben Jahre. Herstellung und Lieferung von bis zu 1.100 Stück Basiscontainer 20 ft ISO "low cube"(Festbeauftragung: 755 Stück Bestellleistung: bis zu 345 Stück) und bis zu 1.300 Mustercontainerhüllen 20 ft ISO "low cube" (Festbeauftragung: keine Bestellleistung: bis zu 1.300 Stück) inklusive Dokumentation und Ausbildung; Bis zu 1.000 Stück Ergänzungscontainer 10ft ISO halbhoch (Festbeauftragung: 703 Stück Bestellleistung: bis zu 297 Stück) und bis zu 850 Stück Systeminstandsetzungsfeldwebelcontainer 10 ft ISO halbhoch (Festbeauftragung: 603 Stück Bestellleistungen: bis zu 247 Stück) inklusive Dokumentation und Ausbildung.
Original text
Herstellung und Lieferung von Werkstattausstattung (WSA) mobile Instandhaltung (mobIH) der Instandhaltungsstufe 1 bestehend aus bis zu 1.100 Basiscontainern 20 ft. zzgl. bis zu 1.300 Mustercontainerhüllen 20ft., bis zu 1.000 Ergänzungscontainern 10 ft. halbhoch und bis zu 850 Systeminstandsetzungsfeldwebelcontainern 10 ft. halbhoch inklusive Zubehör, Ausstattung und Dokumentation. Der Bedarf wird in zwei Lose aufgeteilt. Es ist beabsichtigt, je Los eine Rahmenvereinbarung (RV) mit je einem Unternehmen zu schließen. Die Laufzeit der Rahmenvereinbarungen beträgt jeweils sieben Jahre. Herstellung und Lieferung von bis zu 1.100 Stück Basiscontainer 20 ft ISO "low cube"(Festbeauftragung: 755 Stück, Bestellleistung: bis zu 345 Stück) und bis zu 1.300 Mustercontainerhüllen 20 ft ISO "low cube" (Festbeauftragung: keine, Bestellleistung: bis zu 1.300 Stück) inklusive Dokumentation und Ausbildung; Bis zu 1.000 Stück Ergänzungscontainer 10ft ISO halbhoch (Festbeauftragung: 703 Stück, Bestellleistung: bis zu 297 Stück) und bis zu 850 Stück Systeminstandsetzungsfeldwebelcontainer 10 ft ISO halbhoch (Festbeauftragung: 603 Stück, Bestellleistungen: bis zu 247 Stück) inklusive Dokumentation und Ausbildung.

Official source

Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (Publications Office of the EU)

Always verify details on the official notice.

Report an error in this notice

Last verified against TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (Publications Office of the EU) 1 week ago

Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr

Germany

notices in the register
877
awards
401
awarded in total
€16.4M

Who wins its contracts

Many suppliers
different companies won its awards
226
of the awards went to the three most frequent winners
8%
of its calls state an estimated value
0%

Based on 362 awards with a named winner over the last 3 years. Counted by award, not by value, because lot and framework amounts are not comparable. Concentrated means the three most frequent winners took 65% or more of the awards; many suppliers, under 35% with at least ten different winners.

Competition

tenders per lot on average (open and restricted procedures)
4.1
of those lots received a single tender
21%
of the awards went to companies based in another country
6%

As the official award notices state them, over the last 3 years. Tenders per lot count open and restricted procedures only: in a negotiated procedure or a direct award a single tender is the procedure itself. The country is the one the notice gives for the winner.

Awards most often to

  1. Rheinmetall MAN Military Vehicles GmbH 12 awards
  2. Thales Deutschland GmbH 8 awards
  3. Rheinmetall Electronics GmbH 8 awards

62 open tenders right now

Market context

open now in Security, fire-fighting & defence equipment
986
median open notice
€246,375

Who wins in this market

Many suppliers

Germany · Security, fire-fighting & defence equipment

different companies won awards here
363
of the awards went to the three most frequent winners
5%
buyers awarded contracts here
235

Based on 598 awards with a named winner over the last 3 years. Counted by award, not by value, because lot and framework amounts are not comparable. Concentrated means the three most frequent winners took 65% or more of the awards; many suppliers, under 35% with at least ten different winners.

Competition

tenders per lot on average (open and restricted procedures)
2.6
of those lots received a single tender
28%
of the awards went to companies based in another country
8%
of the tenders came from another country
5%

As the official award notices state them, over the last 3 years. Tenders per lot count open and restricted procedures only: in a negotiated procedure or a direct award a single tender is the procedure itself. The country is the one the notice gives for the winner.

Similar tenders

Open now

Awarded before

Never miss a tender like this

26 new notices in Security, fire-fighting & defence equipment in Germany in the last 7 days. Get an email when new ones appear. Free.

Set up my alert

Or follow just its CPV code, Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles: an email when new tenders arrive under it, no account needed.

Keyboard shortcuts

Read a list without reaching for the mouse. The shortcuts stay quiet while you type in a field.

j
Next result
k
Previous result
Enter
Open the result
n
Next page
p
Previous page
c
Compare this result
s
Shortlist this result
o
Open the result in a new tab
x
Set this result aside
/
Search from any page
Ctrl K
Search from any page
?
Show these shortcuts
Esc
Close

Index

Close
Log in

Language