New · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems - CT2274/2026 - Services - Tender for the Implementation of a Fully Complia... Malta IT services Department of Contracts Seen 45 days left 15 Oct 2026 €15,659,714
New · Construction work - CT3043/2026 - Tender For The Refurbishment Of The Ex-Curriculum Building Creating A Visitor Interpretation Centre For Th... Malta Construction work Department of Contracts Seen 32 days left 2 Oct 2026 €2,780,200
New · Supply services of medical personnel - CT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within t... Malta Business services Department of Contracts Seen 24 days left 24 Sep 2026 €38,924,832
New · Marine construction works - F67/2023 - Request for Proposals for a Works Concession - Regeneration, Design, Operations, Management and Trans... Malta Construction work Department of Fisheries and Aquaculture Seen 60 days left 30 Oct 2026 €23,000,000
Information technology services - WSC/T/054/2026 - SERVICE - FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION, INSTALLATION OF SIEM AND SOC SERVICES FO... Malta IT services Water Services Corporation Seen 30 days left 30 Sep 2026 €2,250,000
Harbour construction works - IMT008/2025 - Tender for the Construction of a New Cargo Facility at Ras Hanzir between Laboratory and Fuel Wha... Malta Construction work Infrastructure Malta Seen 31 days left 1 Oct 2026 €71,313,612
Construction work for water projects - WSC/T/064/2026 - WORKS - DESIGN, BUILD, COMMISSIONING AND TRANSFER OF NEW PLANT B AT GHAR LAPSI REVER... Malta Construction work Water Services Corporation Seen 60 days left 30 Oct 2026 €35,000,000
Office, school and office equipment cleaning services - HO/T/4146/PC3/2026 (16343) Framework Agreement for the Provision of Environmentally... Malta Environment, sewage & cleaning Enemalta plc Seen 46 days left 16 Oct 2026 €1,225,522
Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system - CT2238/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF ANGIOTENSIN-II RECEPTOR ANTAGONIST (ARAS) TAB... Malta Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals Department of Contracts Seen 36 days left 6 Oct 2026 €2,757,768
Educational software development services - CT3050/2026 - TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT OF B... Malta IT services Department of Contracts Seen 29 days left 29 Sep 2026 €36,767,484
Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery - CT2114/2026 - Tender for the Maintenance Servic... Malta Repair & maintenance services Department of Contracts Seen 29 days left 29 Sep 2026 €3,202,692
Children animation services - CT2267/2026 - Tender for the Planning, Design, Production and Delivery of a Let’s Talk Farming Roadshow in Sta... Malta Culture, sport & recreation Department of Contracts Seen 29 days left 29 Sep 2026 €1,213,000
Servers - Provision of Servers, Maintenance and Support Services - T068/26 Malta Software & IT systems Malta Information Technology Agency (MITA) Seen 24 days left 24 Sep 2026 €14,223,600
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products - CT3036/2026 - Tender for the Purchase of a Multiplace Hyperbaric Therapeuti... Malta Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals Department of Contracts Seen 24 days left 24 Sep 2026 €4,237,288
Medical equipments - CT3046/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Multiplace Hyperbaric Therapeutic Ch... Malta Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals Department of Contracts Seen 22 days left 22 Sep 2026 €6,000,000
Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits - TD/T/4288/PC3/2025 (13510) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11 kV SF6-FREE CIRC... Malta Electrical machinery Enemalta plc Seen 22 days left 22 Sep 2026 €4,671,755
Butterfly valves - WSC/T/037/2026 - SUPPLIES - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAINLESS-STEEL VALVES, PIPES, FITTINGS, FASTNERS AND WELDING RODS FOR... Malta Industrial machinery Water Services Corporation Seen 24 days left 24 Sep 2026 €1,624,170
Various medicinal products - CT2208/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF NATALIZUMAB 150MG SOLUTION FOR INJECTION Malta Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals Department of Contracts Seen 29 days left 29 Sep 2026 €2,268,000
Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest - WSC/T/059/2026 - WORKS - TENDER FOR THE REGENERATION OF THE GZIRA PUMPING STA... Malta Construction work Water Services Corporation Seen 57 days left 27 Oct 2026 €6,250,000
Prefabricated equipment - WSC/T/068/2026 - SUPPLIES - REISSUE - FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (PERIOD CONTRACT) FOR THE PROVISION OF INTELLIGENT MANHO... Malta Mining & construction machinery Water Services Corporation Seen 23 days left 23 Sep 2026 €1,750,000